Goorambat and District Football Netball Club
The Bat Cave
News
Social Events
Results/Ladders
Netball
Netball Scores
Netball Coaches
Netball History
Premierships
Best & Fairest
Club History
History
Office Bearers
Team of the Century
Best & Fairest
Club Coaches
Leading Goalkicker
Premierships
Life Members
Honorary Members
Life Members for Services Rendered
Life Members - Football Players
Life Members - Netball Players
Photos
Club Info
Current Coaches
Current Committee
Player Profiles
Clearances
Green n Gold Song
Sports TG Login
Membership & Merchandise
Memberships
Merchandise
Contact Us
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Ovens & King Football League
/
Goorambat & District Football Club
Office Bearers
Goorambat FNC
Club Office Bearers
YEAR
PRESIDENT
SECRETARY
TREASURER
1909
Mr Howell
B Walker
1911
John Hall
1923
W Gent
M Cook
M Cook
TATONG / THOONA FOOTBALL LEAGUE
1934
Harold T. Hill
J Roscoe/ L Smith
1935
Harold T. Hill
Jack Grogan
1936
Lindsay Opie
J Roscoe
R K Lowry
1937
H H Wallace
Lindsay Opie
J R Mitchell
1938
D Ferris
D Carlyon
D Ferris
1939/46
Club in recess
due to
World War Two
BENALLA & DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE
1947
Jack Ramage
Chas Pearmain
1948
Jack Roscoe
Tom Carlyon
Ron H. Hooper
1950
Alan Keating
J A Phillips
A Davis
1951
Frank Saunders
Jim A Phillips
Les Saunders
1952
Kevin Saunders
Geoff Morris
&
Jack Roscoe
1953
H H Wallace
Ron H Hooper
1954
H H Wallace
Ron H Hooper
1955
J Meikle
A Saunders / C Yardy
1956
R C Hooper
R Hooper / C Davis
1957
N Stone
R Hooper
1958
J Weston
R Hooper
1959
J Weston
R Hooper
1960
J Weston
R Hooper / G lavery
1961
J Weston
R Hooper
1962
C Cooper
R Hooper
1963
C Cooper
R Hooper
1964
C Cooper
R Hooper
1965
C Cooper
R Hooper
1966
C Cooper
R Hooper
1967
C Cooper
R Hooper
1968
C Cooper
P Spinks
1969
C Cooper
P Spinks
1970
C Cooper
P Spinks
1971
C Cooper
M Johnson
1972
J Cleary
M Johnson
1973
J Cleary
M Johnson
1974
J Cleary
M johnson
1975
J Cleary
G Heaney
1976
P Spinks
G Heaney
1977
P Spinks
G Heaney
1978
G Heaney
E Hodson
1979
G Heaney
E Hodson
1980
G Heaney
E Hodson
1981
M Johnson
A J Baker
1982
M Johnson
A J Baker
1983
C W Cooper
G Heaney
1984
C W Cooper
G J Heaney
D L Morton
1985
E P Hodson
G J Heaney
D L Morton
1986
E P Hodson
G J Heaney
Mrs B Morton
1987
E P Hodson
Mrs B Morton
Mrs B Morton
1988
P J Harris
Mrs B Morton
Mrs B Morton
1989
P J Harris
G J Heaney
Mrs B Morton
1990
P J Harris
G J Heaney
S Bament
1991
B Rettke
B Barker
S Bament
1992
B Rettke
B Barker
S Bament
1993
A Flaherty
Mrs C Robinson
S Cox
1994
A Flaherty
Mrs C Robinson
K Nolan
1995
A Flaherty
S J Jones
K Nolan
1996
R Michelini
S J Jones
C W Cooper
1997
J Gallagher
C W Cooper
C W Cooper
1998
R Michelini
P Heaney
L Wallace
1999
G Gall
G Nolan
L Wallace
2000
G Gall
G Nolan
L Wallace
2001
G Gall
G Nolan
L Wallace
2002
G Gall
G Nolan
L Wallace
2003
G Gall
G Nolan
L Wallace
2004
T Reaburn
G Nolan
S Bament
2005
T Reaburn
G Nolan
G Parker
2006
T Reaburn
G Nolan
G Parker
2007
T Reaburn
G Nolan
S Nolan
2008
G Gall
G Nolan
S Nolan
2009
James Gall
G Nolan
S Nolan
OVENS & KING FOOTBALL / NETBALL LEAGUE
2010
James Gall
B Burdett
L Morgan
2010
James Gall
H Greaves
L Morgan
2011
James Gall
H Greaves
L Morgan
2012
M Skilbeck
Anne Sloan
L Morgan
2013
M Skilbeck
Anne Sloan
L Morgan
2014
M Skilbeck
V Rodwell
D Bryceland
2015
M Skilbeck
V Rodwell
D Bryceland
2016
M Skilbeck
V Rodwell
D Bryceland
2017
David Hernan
V Rodwell
T Moss
2018
David Hernan
V Rodwell
T Moss
2019
David Hernan
Erin O'Brien
T Moss
2020
David Hernan
Mrs K Nolan
T Moss
2021
David Hernan
C Trevena
T Moss
2022
David Hernan
C Trevena
T Moss
2023
Kate Nolan
C Trevena
T Moss
2024
YEAR
PRESIDENT
SECRETARY
TREASURER
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started