National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1982
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1982
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1982
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
B Runchey
St. Kilda Saints
26
112
L Sengstock
BNE
26
97
K Borrett
Adelaide City Eagles
24
96
I Davies
Newcastle Falcons
26
90
K Henderson
Bankstown Bruins
25
90
M Ellis
PER
26
90
R Biddings
Adelaide City Eagles
26
90
C Herbert
Geelong Supercats
27
89
L Loggins
West Adelaide Bearcats
28
88
A Green
West Adelaide Bearcats
28
84
D Hickert
PER
23
84
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
26
84
B Keys
PER
26
82
D Winslow
Adelaide City Eagles
26
82
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
26
82
T Dufelmeier
Canberra Cannons
26
82
I Robilliard
Newcastle Falcons
26
81
L Hurst
Canberra Cannons
26
79
C Harmison
Nunawading Spectres
27
78
P Blight
Coburg Giants
27
78
R Wood
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
77
L Riddle
Coburg Giants
25
75
B Dalton
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
74
L Houston
Launceston Casino City
26
74
G Morrow
Newcastle Falcons
26
73
R Hannett
WOL
26
73
A Weatherly
WOL
26
71
M Jones
WOL
26
71
B Lewis
Coburg Giants
27
70
C Bruton
Geelong Supercats
28
70
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
22
70
P Smyth
St. Kilda Saints
25
70
D Ankeney
Newcastle Falcons
18
69
J Crawford
Geelong Supercats
28
69
R Dawson
Bankstown Bruins
25
69
B Miley
Geelong Supercats
28
68
P Ali
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
67
B Jones
PER
26
66
B Palmer
Coburg Giants
27
65
B Joyce
Nunawading Spectres
27
64
D Vukalovich
Bankstown Bruins
26
64
M Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
24
64
R Borner
Coburg Giants
19
64
K Richardson
West Adelaide Bearcats
28
63
D Riley
Newcastle Falcons
26
62
R Lemons
Nunawading Spectres
27
61
T Evans
PER
26
61
D Draper
Launceston Casino City
26
60
G Ellis
PER
25
60
P Sheehan
Bankstown Bruins
22
60
B Banks
BNE
25
59
J Ophel
Canberra Cannons
26
59
B Fitzgerald
BNE
26
58
D Pearce
Adelaide City Eagles
26
58
T Holcolm
WOL
26
58
N Cummins
Launceston Casino City
19
56
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
27
56
A Black
Nunawading Spectres
27
55
G Saunders
Geelong Supercats
28
54
J Ericksen
Launceston Casino City
26
54
J Slacke
WOL
26
54
C Rose
Coburg Giants
17
53
D Keogh
Nunawading Spectres
27
53
D Cruse
Bankstown Bruins
26
51
N Gasgoigne
Canberra Cannons
26
50
G Fox
Nunawading Spectres
26
49
I Manson
Geelong Supercats
26
49
G Favero
St. Kilda Saints
26
48
G Mcleod
WOL
26
46
I Grigg
Adelaide City Eagles
26
46
R Cadee
Bankstown Bruins
18
44
R Scrigni
Nunawading Spectres
27
44
W Stewart
Geelong Supercats
24
44
M Parsons
Launceston Casino City
16
43
M Slusher
St. Kilda Saints
26
43
T Mathew
Launceston Casino City
22
42
P Hyland
Adelaide City Eagles
20
41
A Matthews
BNE
15
40
W Balmano
BNE
20
38
L Davidson
Newcastle Falcons
22
37
J Theil
West Adelaide Bearcats
26
36
B Longstaff
Coburg Giants
27
35
C Stirling
Adelaide City Eagles
23
35
T Maddiford
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
35
B Delaney
BNE
20
34
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
26
34
W Fenton
Bankstown Bruins
22
34
C Mcgraw
BNE
13
33
G Longstaff
Coburg Giants
24
33
K Price
Geelong Supercats
24
33
A Morris
Bankstown Bruins
23
32
S Breheny
St. Kilda Saints
18
32
P Brown
Canberra Cannons
23
31
R Wright
Newcastle Falcons
8
29
P Masters
Launceston Casino City
21
28
S Begg
Newcastle Falcons
25
28
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
25
28
P Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
25
26
M Kitching
BNE
18
24
M Roodenrys
WOL
22
24
T Mcclain
PER
23
24
K Burbridge
St. Kilda Saints
23
23
A Mikkor
St. Kilda Saints
25
21
E Drizners
Adelaide City Eagles
18
21
M Sykes
Adelaide City Eagles
18
21
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
26
20
C Varian
BNE
11
20
F Goldfinch
BNE
10
20
G Hemmings
Bankstown Bruins
23
20
L Masters
Launceston Casino City
23
19
S Warren
Launceston Casino City
16
17
M Sinderberry
Canberra Cannons
18
16
T Cox
Canberra Cannons
25
16
I Satie
PER
15
15
L Palmer
Geelong Supercats
12
14
A Kirkup
Nunawading Spectres
9
13
J Williams
WOL
8
13
R Longley
PER
8
13
E Cecins
PER
21
12
S Langley
BNE
10
12
T Marcucci
Coburg Giants
10
11
J Grantham
BNE
9
10
M Holland
Coburg Giants
17
10
D Turner
Launceston Casino City
5
9
M Strazds
BNE
10
9
N Robb
PER
8
9
T Barnett
St. Kilda Saints
6
9
C Viney
Launceston Casino City
10
8
R Bennett
WOL
10
8
G Sudhop
St. Kilda Saints
5
7
J Tremmeling
Geelong Supercats
13
7
R Barton
Nunawading Spectres
9
7
A Woodford
BNE
8
6
M Mcgowan
BNE
7
6
I Frame
PER
4
5
J Horder
Launceston Casino City
11
5
N Burton
Canberra Cannons
12
5
P Hallett
St. Kilda Saints
12
5
R Hodges
Adelaide City Eagles
4
5
S Cottrell
Launceston Casino City
2
4
B Munro
BNE
6
3
G Mules
West Adelaide Bearcats
18
3
I Burns
Newcastle Falcons
9
3
I Roberts
Launceston Casino City
4
3
P Sporton
Coburg Giants
3
3
P Dawe
West Adelaide Bearcats
13
3
A Lewis
PER
2
2
A Therapos
Coburg Giants
3
2
K Marsh
WOL
10
2
S Fenton
Bankstown Bruins
3
2
S Dick
Newcastle Falcons
3
2
S Mackaway
Newcastle Falcons
14
2
W Larkins
St. Kilda Saints
4
2
A Sakuns
WOL
7
1
A Amberg
Adelaide City Eagles
3
1
C Pickett
Adelaide City Eagles
3
1
C Clatworthy
Adelaide City Eagles
6
1
D A Chee
PER
2
1
D V Zeeland
Bankstown Bruins
4
1
E Ragauskas
St. Kilda Saints
1
1
G Thompson
West Adelaide Bearcats
1
1
H Raets
Adelaide City Eagles
3
1
M Lampshire
Adelaide City Eagles
2
1
S Lean
Launceston Casino City
1
1
T Kealey
Coburg Giants
3
1
C Stubbs
Launceston Casino City
1
G Fee
PER
1
G Green
St. Kilda Saints
9
L Heim
Adelaide City Eagles
2
M Dorey
BNE
1
M Tenisons
Bankstown Bruins
2
N Pratten
WOL
2
V Tattarelli
Adelaide City Eagles
1
W Inglis
Newcastle Falcons
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition