National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1994
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1994
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1994
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
L Sengstock
North Melbourne Giants
33
139
D Simmons
MEL
30
138
C Blakemore
ADL
33
127
D Colbert
BNE
29
126
L Trimmingham
SYD
29
126
C Talford
Hobart Devils
26
121
D Lucas
South East Melbourne Magic
30
120
M Dalton
SYD
29
118
A Vlahov
PER
28
115
J Withers
Canberra Cannons
26
114
J Reese
Canberra Cannons
26
113
A Gaze
MEL
30
112
M Davis
ADL
32
110
G Kruger
Newcastle Falcons
25
108
S Fisher
PER
28
107
S Whitehead
MEL
30
106
A Parkinson
South East Melbourne Magic
30
104
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
33
104
C Exum
Geelong Supercats
26
103
M Mitchell
Gold Coast Rollers
26
103
B Bolden
South East Melbourne Magic
30
100
R Borner
Geelong Supercats
25
100
S Kerle
Geelong Supercats
26
100
R Jones
TSV
26
99
B Hays
WOL
28
98
D Keogh
SYD
29
97
J Dorge
South East Melbourne Magic
22
97
M Alexander
Newcastle Falcons
26
97
L Copeland
MEL
30
96
R Rose
ADL
29
96
A Stewart
Hobart Devils
26
94
C Dickinson
TSV
26
92
L Loggins
BNE
29
92
R Grace
PER
26
92
R Smith
BNE
29
92
M Thomas
WOL
26
91
P Rees
North Melbourne Giants
33
91
M Bradtke
MEL
30
90
T Jensen
Newcastle Falcons
26
90
J Crawford
PER
28
88
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
33
88
M Donaldson
SYD
29
87
L Armfield
Canberra Cannons
26
84
R Sibley
BNE
25
84
S O'Donnell
TSV
25
84
T Dozier
Newcastle Falcons
26
84
E Stephens
Geelong Supercats
25
83
T Ronaldson
South East Melbourne Magic
30
83
D Perry
Hobart Devils
26
82
T D Ambrosis
Gold Coast Rollers
26
81
A Svaldenis
ADL
32
80
C Harmison
WOL
27
80
D Close
Canberra Cannons
26
80
D Mcdonald
North Melbourne Giants
33
78
A Lafleur
Gold Coast Rollers
20
77
L Agrums
TSV
26
77
M Witkowski
Canberra Cannons
26
77
R Johnson
North Melbourne Giants
33
77
W Mcdaniel
Hobart Devils
21
77
P Kuiper
Newcastle Falcons
26
75
D Uthoff
SYD
29
74
D Macdonald
WOL
25
74
P Maley
North Melbourne Giants
25
74
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
25
72
D Johnson
TSV
20
71
G Kubank
TSV
21
71
K Nelson
Hobart Devils
16
71
M Mclean
Newcastle Falcons
26
71
W Larkins
BNE
28
70
C Adams
WOL
27
69
M V Buuren
Hobart Devils
26
69
W Giddey
MEL
30
69
A Moore
BNE
29
68
M Corkeron
WOL
28
68
A Jordan
South East Melbourne Magic
27
67
C Steele
WOL
28
67
P Hill
Gold Coast Rollers
26
67
D Graham
South East Melbourne Magic
30
65
M Mckay
ADL
31
64
V Hinchen
Geelong Supercats
25
64
D Smith
Hobart Devils
26
62
G Hubbard
SYD
29
61
M Reece
Gold Coast Rollers
26
61
B Maher
ADL
33
59
S Froling
BNE
27
59
D Rucker
Newcastle Falcons
25
57
B Wheeler
ADL
27
56
T Morrissey
SYD
29
56
S Ninnis
ADL
33
55
A Goodwin
Gold Coast Rollers
25
54
J Cameron
TSV
18
54
T Torrance
PER
27
54
S Mackinnon
South East Melbourne Magic
27
51
P Smyth
ADL
33
50
J Stelzer
North Melbourne Giants
33
49
D Rowe
Geelong Supercats
12
47
S Heal
BNE
28
47
E Watterson
PER
28
46
R Gordon
MEL
29
46
C Bruton
PER
26
45
F Herzog
Canberra Cannons
13
45
S Vos
WOL
26
43
D Blades
TSV
25
42
L Gribble
BNE
27
42
R Sapwell
South East Melbourne Magic
24
41
B Andrews
TSV
22
39
M Cattalini
PER
26
37
A Kendrick
Canberra Cannons
19
34
B Williams
SYD
24
34
J Cass
Geelong Supercats
25
33
R Mckinnon
Hobart Devils
24
33
A Branch
Geelong Supercats
10
32
D Pearce
North Melbourne Giants
30
32
F Cofield
Canberra Cannons
11
31
L Middleton
Hobart Devils
7
31
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
26
31
D Peacock
Gold Coast Rollers
26
29
A Trahair
PER
22
27
J Szigeti
Gold Coast Rollers
22
26
P Harvey
Gold Coast Rollers
26
25
B Blair
Hobart Devils
15
23
J Joynes
Geelong Supercats
25
23
R Croker
Gold Coast Rollers
18
22
S Bright
South East Melbourne Magic
16
22
J Warren
TSV
5
21
N Turner
SYD
17
21
S Lunardon
Geelong Supercats
18
21
C Anstey
MEL
20
19
J Austin
SYD
20
19
S Key
Gold Coast Rollers
4
18
M Barlow
Canberra Cannons
13
17
B Smith
BNE
14
13
M Brandon
WOL
19
13
P Crombie
Hobart Devils
21
12
L Withers
Canberra Cannons
11
11
W Simmons
ADL
2
11
B Legassick
TSV
13
10
P Simpson
Newcastle Falcons
9
10
S Boyd
TSV
7
10
M Flinn
WOL
11
9
M Earp
PER
12
8
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
17
8
G Smith
Geelong Supercats
7
6
H Chambers
TSV
1
6
L Wadeson
South East Melbourne Magic
4
6
J Baker
PER
8
5
M Kelly
South East Melbourne Magic
2
5
N Tenner
MEL
10
5
R Knights
North Melbourne Giants
11
5
A Walter
MEL
10
4
M Nash
Hobart Devils
1
3
T Brenton
ADL
7
3
J Eyles
Geelong Supercats
3
2
M Scalzi
ADL
4
2
M Shanahan
North Melbourne Giants
10
2
M Grant
Newcastle Falcons
1
2
C Carroll
PER
3
1
J Pearlman
Canberra Cannons
3
1
N Dunn
Hobart Devils
1
1
B Osborne
Gold Coast Rollers
1
B Rainbow
MEL
1
D Winterbine
Newcastle Falcons
1
M Whitehead
MEL
1
N Hawkes
ADL
2
N Bergham
BNE
1
T Rousell
North Melbourne Giants
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition