National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1983
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1983
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1983
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
B Runchey
St. Kilda Saints
25
99
D Ankeney
Newcastle Falcons
25
98
W Kirchmeyer
Canberra Cannons
27
98
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
27
93
R Scrigni
Nunawading Spectres
26
89
M Green
Hobart Devils
22
86
J Lee
Canberra Cannons
27
85
L Sengstock
BNE
22
84
I Davies
Newcastle Falcons
25
83
A Green
West Adelaide Bearcats
26
82
R Borner
Coburg Giants
26
80
E Claus
Bankstown Bruins
22
79
M Ice
St. Kilda Saints
25
78
L Loggins
West Adelaide Bearcats
26
77
B Lewis
Coburg Giants
26
76
T Flavin
Sydney Supersonics
25
74
D Winslow
ADL
22
73
D Uthoff
Nunawading Spectres
26
72
E Bailey
Hobart Devils
22
71
R Cavenall
Sydney Supersonics
25
70
W Burden
Frankston
22
70
B Dalton
Sydney Supersonics
25
69
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
27
69
J Crawford
Geelong Supercats
25
69
P Ali
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
69
B Banks
Geelong Supercats
25
68
C Herbert
Geelong Supercats
24
68
D Hickert
PER
22
68
D Morseu
St. Kilda Saints
25
66
G Morrow
Newcastle Falcons
25
66
J Steurer
WOL
22
66
B Flanigan
WOL
22
65
C Bruton
Geelong Supercats
25
65
I Robilliard
Newcastle Falcons
25
65
R Biddings
St. Kilda Saints
24
65
R Lemons
Nunawading Spectres
26
64
A Campbell
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
63
C Coleman
Hobart Devils
22
63
M Waldron
Coburg Giants
26
63
M Dalgleish
Frankston
19
63
O Wells
Sydney Supersonics
25
63
P Sheehan
Bankstown Bruins
22
63
S Lankton
Devonport
20
63
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
27
62
K Small
PER
18
60
C Harmison
Nunawading Spectres
25
59
G Longstaff
Coburg Giants
23
59
T Holland
BNE
22
59
C Owen
Frankston
22
58
P Blight
Coburg Giants
26
58
M Jones
WOL
22
57
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
26
57
W Mcdaniel
ADL
22
56
B Longstaff
Coburg Giants
26
55
D Keogh
Nunawading Spectres
25
55
K Borrett
ADL
13
55
C Forrester
Sydney Supersonics
23
54
M Ellis
PER
22
54
G Ellis
PER
22
53
L Riddle
Coburg Giants
16
53
A Clements
Devonport
13
52
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
27
51
S Breheny
St. Kilda Saints
25
51
W Ricarte
Bankstown Bruins
22
51
G Fox
Nunawading Spectres
25
50
R Dawson
Bankstown Bruins
22
50
R Cadee
Bankstown Bruins
22
50
T Barnett
Geelong Supercats
25
50
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
23
48
A Black
Nunawading Spectres
25
47
M Leader
Devonport
15
47
R Wood
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
47
B Joyce
St. Kilda Saints
25
46
D Kinsman
ADL
22
46
T Mathew
Devonport
21
45
P Mann
Hobart Devils
22
44
W Stanwix
Hobart Devils
17
44
C Perry
PER
22
43
M Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
22
43
M Parsons
West Adelaide Bearcats
27
42
C Martin
Bankstown Bruins
22
41
L Davidson
Newcastle Falcons
25
41
M Bragg
BNE
17
41
T Morrissey
WOL
16
41
J Williams
WOL
22
39
R Radliff
BNE
22
39
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
26
39
C Stirling
ADL
20
38
F Goldfinch
BNE
20
38
D Pearce
ADL
22
37
G Mcleod
Sydney Supersonics
20
37
G Hearps
Devonport
20
37
M Gaze
Frankston
22
37
M Mcgowan
BNE
21
37
J Slacke
WOL
22
36
W Larkins
St. Kilda Saints
22
36
B Jones
PER
21
35
C Rose
Frankston
13
35
M Kitching
BNE
22
35
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
25
35
S Cottrell
WOL
17
35
M Slusher
St. Kilda Saints
25
34
D Cruse
Newcastle Falcons
25
33
I Bartholomew
WOL
21
33
J Eustace
BNE
18
33
M Conway
Hobart Devils
17
33
R Thompson
Devonport
15
33
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
27
32
M Langoulant
PER
18
32
B Lester
BNE
22
31
D Riley
Newcastle Falcons
25
31
T Evans
PER
10
31
C Williams
Sydney Supersonics
25
29
A Toutzaridis
Sydney Supersonics
24
28
J Revels
Geelong Supercats
16
28
T Forbes
Coburg Giants
23
28
B Witts
PER
11
27
J Theil
West Adelaide Bearcats
25
26
L Hurst
Canberra Cannons
27
26
R Lusk
Devonport
7
26
D Timion
Coburg Giants
15
24
D Leslie
Frankston
8
24
S Davis
Frankston
8
24
A Amberg
ADL
13
23
G Saunders
Geelong Supercats
25
23
T Gerhardt
BNE
16
22
J Town
Geelong Supercats
13
21
P Barton
Frankston
13
21
B Stanwix
Hobart Devils
14
17
D Spear
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
16
G Linton
Hobart Devils
14
16
S Begg
Newcastle Falcons
25
16
B Cecins
PER
17
15
K Marsh
WOL
22
15
R Stearnes
Hobart Devils
14
15
R Puller
Sydney Supersonics
21
15
P Thomas
Devonport
13
14
T Mcclain
PER
17
14
D Stanwix
Hobart Devils
12
13
M Cumberbatch
Bankstown Bruins
22
13
M Lisle
Nunawading Spectres
19
13
P Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
22
13
I Kneebone
ADL
17
12
M Penno
ADL
10
12
P Dawe
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
12
M Sykes
ADL
11
9
I Stacker
Frankston
8
8
K Luke
ADL
7
8
L Heim
ADL
21
8
M Vadiveloo
Frankston
18
8
M Mckay
West Adelaide Bearcats
20
8
R Bresa
PER
9
8
S Mckenzie
Devonport
13
8
E Kardas
Geelong Supercats
17
7
J Horder
Devonport
10
7
S Davie
Hobart Devils
13
7
B Hopkins
Devonport
2
6
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
13
6
C Hortle
Devonport
12
5
G Hemmings
Bankstown Bruins
8
5
P Davis
Frankston
5
5
S Davidson
Devonport
4
5
T Grigiordis
St. Kilda Saints
11
5
A Blicavs
St. Kilda Saints
4
4
A Therapos
Coburg Giants
5
4
W Fenton
Bankstown Bruins
8
4
L Palmer
Geelong Supercats
6
3
N Riseley
Devonport
6
3
A Mcdonald
Hobart Devils
3
2
F Divirgillo
Coburg Giants
2
2
G Patterson
Nunawading Spectres
5
2
M Holland
Coburg Giants
4
2
T Cox
Canberra Cannons
22
2
D Maxwell
Devonport
7
1
D V Zeeland
Bankstown Bruins
4
1
G Huntington
Geelong Supercats
9
1
I Satie
PER
1
1
J Damon
Devonport
7
1
M Tenisons
Bankstown Bruins
6
1
R Doherty
Geelong Supercats
1
1
R Noughton
Frankston
5
1
R Barlow
Canberra Cannons
5
1
T Maddiford
West Adelaide Bearcats
1
1
W Brooking
Sydney Supersonics
17
1
Z Zunic
Sydney Supersonics
2
1
A Woodford
BNE
1
A Page
WOL
6
D Goding
Frankston
5
G Kelly
Newcastle Falcons
2
M Sinderberry
Canberra Cannons
1
P Ioannou
Frankston
1
S Kibble
Newcastle Falcons
1
W Broekhoff
Frankston
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition