National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1981
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1981
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1981
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
L Sengstock
St. Kilda Saints
22
90
R Smith
Launceston Casino City
24
84
R Mayberry
Nunawading Spectres
24
84
D Lawson
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
81
R Biddings
Forrestville Eagles
22
81
K Henderson
Bankstown Bruins
22
78
R Wood
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
78
I Davies
Launceston Casino City
24
77
J Lee
Canberra Cannons
22
77
B Dalton
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
76
L Loggins
BNE
23
75
P Buchanan
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
75
R Cadee
Bankstown Bruins
22
72
A Green
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
68
B Banks
BNE
23
68
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
22
68
C Forrester
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
67
B Lewis
WOL
22
66
D Riley
Newcastle Falcons
22
65
D Broll
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
65
M Jones
WOL
22
65
H Shockley
Coburg Giants
21
63
M Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
22
63
P Ali
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
63
I Robilliard
Newcastle Falcons
21
62
L Riddle
Coburg Giants
19
62
D Morseu
St. Kilda Saints
22
61
R Borner
Coburg Giants
21
61
T Gerhardt
BNE
23
59
A Black
Nunawading Spectres
24
57
C Stamp
Newcastle Falcons
22
57
O Wells
Newcastle Falcons
20
57
C Whitfield
Newcastle Falcons
22
55
C Martin
Launceston Casino City
24
55
P Meade
Bankstown Bruins
20
55
S Wallace
Forrestville Eagles
17
55
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
20
54
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
20
54
B Longstaff
Coburg Giants
22
53
C Varian
BNE
23
53
I Ellis
Canberra Cannons
22
53
J Ericksen
Launceston Casino City
24
51
R Hannett
WOL
15
50
D Cruse
Bankstown Bruins
22
48
R Hodges
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
48
A Toutzaridis
City of Sydney Astronauts
21
47
J Theil
West Adelaide Bearcats
23
47
L Davidson
Newcastle Falcons
22
47
R Smith
St. Kilda Saints
22
47
P Blight
Coburg Giants
21
46
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
22
44
R Dawson
Bankstown Bruins
22
43
M Slusher
St. Kilda Saints
21
42
F Goldfinch
BNE
23
41
J Slacke
WOL
22
41
T Mathew
Launceston Casino City
24
41
N Gasgoigne
Canberra Cannons
22
40
B Mcgee
St. Kilda Saints
19
39
B Joyce
Nunawading Spectres
22
39
C Skinner
Forrestville Eagles
22
39
J Williams
WOL
21
39
B Lester
Forrestville Eagles
22
38
D Keogh
Nunawading Spectres
23
38
M Mcgowan
BNE
19
38
A Kirkup
Nunawading Spectres
20
35
B Hillman
Coburg Giants
22
35
G Fox
Nunawading Spectres
19
35
I Grigg
Forrestville Eagles
20
35
P Sheehan
City of Sydney Astronauts
22
35
J Ophel
Canberra Cannons
22
34
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
20
34
Y Lahey
City of Sydney Astronauts
21
34
A Blicavs
St. Kilda Saints
18
32
B Palmer
Nunawading Spectres
14
32
K Burbridge
St. Kilda Saints
20
31
P Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
24
31
C Stirling
Forrestville Eagles
16
28
L Hurst
Canberra Cannons
21
28
A Clements
Launceston Casino City
13
26
T Matherson
BNE
19
25
L Harcus
Forrestville Eagles
19
23
G Mcleod
WOL
20
22
T Morrissey
WOL
15
22
B Bird
Coburg Giants
15
20
C Mcgraw
BNE
21
19
C Fitzsimmons
Forrestville Eagles
9
18
M Lampshire
Forrestville Eagles
19
18
R Barton
Nunawading Spectres
12
16
A Hughes
Forrestville Eagles
11
15
M Parsons
Launceston Casino City
12
15
S Breheny
St. Kilda Saints
7
14
T Maddiford
West Adelaide Bearcats
20
14
A Mikkor
St. Kilda Saints
19
13
G Favero
St. Kilda Saints
16
13
M Holland
Coburg Giants
7
13
P Brown
Canberra Cannons
12
12
B Anderson
Coburg Giants
9
10
G Mules
West Adelaide Bearcats
6
9
O Tams
WOL
11
8
P Ryan
Bankstown Bruins
19
8
R Scrigni
Nunawading Spectres
16
8
I Bartholomew
WOL
12
7
K Richardson
West Adelaide Bearcats
4
7
L Solman
Newcastle Falcons
15
7
A Woodford
BNE
13
6
A Yates
WOL
7
6
G Hemmings
Bankstown Bruins
10
6
K Boyd
Nunawading Spectres
3
6
R Puller
City of Sydney Astronauts
17
6
T Marson
Launceston Casino City
4
6
P Franke
Coburg Giants
8
5
S Dick
Newcastle Falcons
7
5
T Marcucci
Coburg Giants
8
5
W Fenton
Bankstown Bruins
7
5
P Hart
Forrestville Eagles
11
4
R Ware
Launceston Casino City
7
4
A Navruk
BNE
2
3
C Clatworthy
Forrestville Eagles
11
3
P Masters
Launceston Casino City
9
3
A Sakuns
WOL
3
2
D Draper
Launceston Casino City
2
2
L Masters
Launceston Casino City
6
2
M Roodenrys
WOL
6
2
R Ryan
Newcastle Falcons
14
2
S Warren
Launceston Casino City
10
2
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
1
1
J Stanley
Forrestville Eagles
4
1
M Tenisons
Bankstown Bruins
6
1
N Burton
Canberra Cannons
3
1
P Hallett
St. Kilda Saints
2
1
P Dawe
West Adelaide Bearcats
4
1
S Mackaway
Newcastle Falcons
4
1
T Cox
Canberra Cannons
1
1
B Hayward
Nunawading Spectres
3
G Loutit
West Adelaide Bearcats
2
I Burns
Newcastle Falcons
2
I Roberts
Launceston Casino City
2
M Kitching
BNE
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition