National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1993
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1993
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1993
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
D Simmons
MEL
33
141
S Fisher
PER
35
140
G Kruger
Newcastle Falcons
28
130
M Bradtke
MEL
33
123
A Vlahov
PER
35
120
D Colbert
BNE
31
119
A Gaze
MEL
33
117
R Borner
Geelong Supercats
26
112
L Copeland
MEL
33
110
R Grace
PER
35
110
A Svaldenis
Hobart Devils
26
106
C Exum
Geelong Supercats
26
105
S Froling
BNE
31
104
J Reese
North Melbourne Giants
28
103
M Morrison
Geelong Supercats
26
103
A Goodwin
Gold Coast Rollers
26
100
M Mitchell
Gold Coast Rollers
26
100
M Thomas
WOL
28
99
P Maley
North Melbourne Giants
28
99
R Rose
South East Melbourne Magic
30
99
R Sibley
MEL
33
99
G Kubank
TSV
26
98
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
26
98
D Lucas
South East Melbourne Magic
30
97
F Herzog
Canberra Cannons
26
96
J Crawford
PER
34
96
L Agrums
TSV
24
96
A Moore
BNE
31
95
L Sengstock
North Melbourne Giants
29
95
B Bolden
South East Melbourne Magic
30
94
T Torrance
PER
35
94
R Jones
TSV
26
93
T Ronaldson
South East Melbourne Magic
30
93
A Branch
Geelong Supercats
26
91
A Green
Newcastle Falcons
28
91
W Larkins
Geelong Supercats
26
90
R Kurtinaitis
TSV
21
88
R Smith
BNE
27
88
C Harmison
WOL
28
85
T Dozier
Newcastle Falcons
27
85
J Withers
Canberra Cannons
22
84
A Parkinson
South East Melbourne Magic
29
83
M Davis
ADL
25
83
W Mcdaniel
Hobart Devils
23
83
A Stewart
Hobart Devils
26
81
D Robinson
ADL
19
81
T Morrissey
SYD
26
81
L Armfield
Canberra Cannons
26
79
A Lafleur
Gold Coast Rollers
26
78
D Keogh
SYD
24
78
J Cameron
TSV
22
78
S Whitehead
MEL
33
78
T D Ambrosis
SYD
26
78
D Macdonald
WOL
27
77
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
29
77
E Stephens
Newcastle Falcons
28
76
J Havrilla
Hobart Devils
22
76
B Hays
WOL
28
74
D Mcclain
SYD
26
73
L Loggins
BNE
28
73
D Whiteside
Hobart Devils
26
72
C Adams
WOL
28
71
D Uthoff
SYD
24
71
G Hubbard
SYD
26
71
C Steele
WOL
28
69
R Johnson
North Melbourne Giants
29
69
M Reece
Gold Coast Rollers
26
68
E Watterson
PER
35
66
D Pearce
North Melbourne Giants
29
64
D Graham
South East Melbourne Magic
30
63
P Kuiper
Newcastle Falcons
22
63
R Monroe
Canberra Cannons
26
62
P Smyth
ADL
28
61
B Andrews
TSV
21
60
D Blades
TSV
24
60
K Mcclary
SYD
17
60
S Heal
BNE
31
60
M Mckay
ADL
28
55
T Jensen
TSV
23
55
W Giddey
MEL
33
53
J Cass
Hobart Devils
26
50
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
29
49
P Hill
Gold Coast Rollers
22
49
C Blakemore
ADL
27
47
L Gribble
BNE
29
47
M Witkowski
Canberra Cannons
24
47
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
28
47
S Davis
PER
32
47
D Close
Hobart Devils
23
44
P Harvey
Newcastle Falcons
27
44
M Barlow
Canberra Cannons
23
41
M Corkeron
WOL
26
41
N Turner
Hobart Devils
19
41
C Carroll
PER
33
39
P Rees
North Melbourne Giants
26
39
B Smith
BNE
28
37
S Ninnis
ADL
28
37
J Dorge
South East Melbourne Magic
14
35
V Hinchen
Geelong Supercats
21
35
S O'Donnell
Newcastle Falcons
24
32
P Simpson
TSV
18
31
T Johnson
North Melbourne Giants
17
31
B Legassick
Gold Coast Rollers
23
30
G Fox
Gold Coast Rollers
21
29
J Stelzer
Canberra Cannons
22
29
P Mccurdy
ADL
9
29
A Hetenyi
Geelong Supercats
15
28
B Maher
ADL
26
28
J Szigeti
Gold Coast Rollers
26
28
J White
Hobart Devils
24
26
B Dillon
North Melbourne Giants
25
25
W Womack
SYD
7
25
S Vos
WOL
17
24
M Cattalini
PER
27
23
M Zauner
Canberra Cannons
17
21
R Gordon
MEL
22
19
S Bright
South East Melbourne Magic
13
19
D Perry
South East Melbourne Magic
20
18
M Mclean
Newcastle Falcons
21
18
A Kendrick
Canberra Cannons
20
17
B Wheeler
ADL
19
17
J Baker
PER
19
17
J Blake
SYD
14
15
M Bellchambers
Hobart Devils
9
15
J Dennard
ADL
24
14
D Smith
TSV
13
13
P Pollock
TSV
5
10
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
12
10
D Peacock
Gold Coast Rollers
23
9
J Joynes
Newcastle Falcons
11
9
M Barmentloo
Geelong Supercats
18
9
M Flinn
WOL
13
9
N Purchase
BNE
14
9
R Croker
Gold Coast Rollers
9
9
S Kerle
South East Melbourne Magic
13
9
G Smith
Geelong Supercats
12
7
J Carr
SYD
8
7
L Brieffies
BNE
12
7
M Dalton
SYD
2
7
M Kelly
Hobart Devils
2
7
B Blair
Hobart Devils
5
6
G Brandon
WOL
12
6
H Terpstra
Geelong Supercats
8
6
K Mitchelhill
TSV
6
5
A Walter
MEL
11
4
J Austin
SYD
2
4
N Tenner
MEL
13
4
L Wadeson
South East Melbourne Magic
15
3
M Brandon
WOL
8
3
M Kenny
SYD
4
3
N Dunn
Hobart Devils
5
3
A Simmons
TSV
3
2
J Harris
Gold Coast Rollers
5
2
S Boyd
TSV
5
2
W Simmons
ADL
1
2
D Spurlimg
Geelong Supercats
1
1
J Pearlman
Canberra Cannons
1
1
M V Buuren
Gold Coast Rollers
1
1
P Rogers
ADL
5
1
T Brenton
ADL
3
1
A Lemanis
South East Melbourne Magic
3
C Barnes
Canberra Cannons
1
M Alexander
North Melbourne Giants
1
M Farrell
PER
1
N Bergham
BNE
5
R Knights
North Melbourne Giants
1
S Lunardon
MEL
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition