National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1996
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 2013/14
NBL 2014/15
NBL 2012/13
NBL 2011/12
NBL 2010/11
NBL 2008/09
NBL 2009/10
NBL 2007/08
NBL 2006/07
NBL 2005/06
NBL 2004/05
NBL 2003/04
NBL 2002/03
NBL 2001/02
NBL 2000/01
NBL 1999/00
NBL 1998/99
NBL 1998
NBL 1997
NBL 1996
NBL 1995
NBL 1994
NBL 1992
NBL 1993
NBL 1991
NBL 1990
NBL 1989
NBL 1988
NBL 1987
NBL 1986
NBL 1985
NBL 1984
NBL 1983
NBL 1982
NBL 1981
NBL 1980
NBL 1979
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1996
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
D Simmons
MEL
35
154
L Trimmingham
ADL
31
140
J Dorge
South East Melbourne Magic
33
136
D Stiff
Hobart Devils
26
130
S Dwight
Canberra Cannons
32
121
A Gaze
MEL
35
120
M Kelly
South East Melbourne Magic
33
120
M Mitchell
BNE
29
117
C Blakemore
Canberra Cannons
32
116
R Brunson
ADL
31
116
D Mee
Canberra Cannons
31
113
A Vlahov
PER
28
112
C Mcclendon
Gold Coast Rollers
26
111
D V Dyke
Newcastle Falcons
25
109
M Thomas
SYD
29
107
C Anstey
South East Melbourne Magic
32
106
L Copeland
MEL
35
106
S Kerle
Geelong Supercats
26
106
M Timmons
WOL
26
105
J Roberts
Hobart Devils
26
104
I Burton
SYD
29
103
R Sapwell
Geelong Supercats
26
101
R Owes
Geelong Supercats
25
99
R Grace
PER
29
99
B Hays
Newcastle Falcons
26
98
G Kruger
TSV
26
98
M Zauner
WOL
26
98
B Wheeler
ADL
28
97
L Sengstock
North Melbourne Giants
28
96
R Gordon
MEL
35
96
T Johnson
WOL
26
94
T Torrance
Gold Coast Rollers
26
93
W Giddey
MEL
35
93
S Froling
TSV
26
92
M Dalton
BNE
29
91
T D Ambrosis
Gold Coast Rollers
25
91
S Mackinnon
South East Melbourne Magic
33
90
M Scalzi
Geelong Supercats
26
89
D Smith
Hobart Devils
26
88
B Bolden
SYD
29
87
C Dickinson
TSV
26
87
M Bradtke
MEL
35
86
B Mccaffrey
South East Melbourne Magic
33
84
P Rees
North Melbourne Giants
28
84
A Lafleur
WOL
26
83
M Davis
ADL
25
82
R Borner
Canberra Cannons
32
82
S Mcgregor
Newcastle Falcons
26
81
C Tyson
TSV
24
80
J Crawford
PER
29
78
R Smith
BNE
26
78
T Brenton
Hobart Devils
25
78
J Cameron
TSV
25
77
M Nash
Hobart Devils
26
76
R Rose
Canberra Cannons
28
74
S Whitehead
SYD
29
74
P Maley
North Melbourne Giants
24
73
S Woodberry
BNE
29
72
A Goodwin
BNE
28
71
D Mcdonald
North Melbourne Giants
28
71
A Stewart
PER
29
70
B Smith
MEL
35
69
J Rillie
ADL
31
67
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
27
67
J Pearlman
Canberra Cannons
32
66
B Williams
SYD
29
64
M Cattalini
ADL
30
64
J Scott
Hobart Devils
26
63
T Ronaldson
South East Melbourne Magic
33
63
M Reece
Newcastle Falcons
26
61
R Johnson
North Melbourne Giants
28
61
C Exum
Geelong Supercats
26
60
T Jensen
North Melbourne Giants
24
60
M Alexander
TSV
19
59
M Mckay
BNE
29
59
P Harvey
Gold Coast Rollers
26
59
R Sibley
BNE
23
59
B Maher
ADL
31
58
S Fisher
PER
25
57
O Williams
Geelong Supercats
21
55
A Honeyman
BNE
27
54
A Parkinson
South East Melbourne Magic
33
54
B Pepper
Newcastle Falcons
25
53
C Harmison
WOL
25
53
D Close
Canberra Cannons
32
53
G Saville
WOL
23
53
I Bowman
Gold Coast Rollers
13
53
J Szigeti
Gold Coast Rollers
26
53
W Larkins
Gold Coast Rollers
23
52
J Withers
SYD
25
51
M Campbell
WOL
26
49
G Smith
Geelong Supercats
17
48
D Lucas
South East Melbourne Magic
31
47
C Adams
Hobart Devils
22
46
K Mitchelhill
TSV
21
46
M Shanahan
North Melbourne Giants
28
46
L Armfield
Newcastle Falcons
26
45
A Trahair
PER
28
43
D Rucker
TSV
23
43
D Macdonald
WOL
26
42
S Heal
SYD
26
42
L Loggins
BNE
20
41
M Moore
Newcastle Falcons
25
40
N Proud
Canberra Cannons
24
36
M Mclean
Newcastle Falcons
25
35
S Ninnis
Newcastle Falcons
24
35
P Hansen
PER
13
33
B Castle
Gold Coast Rollers
25
32
B Mann
Canberra Cannons
26
32
M Virtue
Geelong Supercats
23
32
D Blades
TSV
20
29
G Hubbard
WOL
23
29
B Mckinnon
ADL
28
28
G Vanderputten
PER
21
26
J Smith
South East Melbourne Magic
26
25
T Lichti
PER
10
25
A Svaldenis
Geelong Supercats
15
24
M Brandon
WOL
22
24
M Low
Newcastle Falcons
22
23
P Doherty
PER
22
23
J Stelzer
North Melbourne Giants
21
22
L Gribble
BNE
25
22
P Crombie
Hobart Devils
18
22
B Rosen
SYD
19
19
M Witkowski
Gold Coast Rollers
17
19
D Mcclain
Gold Coast Rollers
6
17
B Melmeth
Newcastle Falcons
6
15
N Hawkes
ADL
17
15
A Grabau
Geelong Supercats
11
14
F Drmic
South East Melbourne Magic
22
14
M Pennisi
TSV
6
13
S O'Donnell
ADL
19
13
C Ward
TSV
9
12
R Mckinnon
Hobart Devils
12
11
E Wickstrom
MEL
22
10
M Earp
PER
12
9
M Houle
Gold Coast Rollers
4
8
T Pilon
Canberra Cannons
12
7
V Hinchen
MEL
10
7
A Ramsay
Geelong Supercats
7
6
R Gardiner
PER
13
6
N Turner
SYD
10
5
D Chapman
MEL
11
4
D Egan
MEL
15
4
L O'Neill
Gold Coast Rollers
15
4
A Cole
Hobart Devils
10
3
B Wilson
Geelong Supercats
2
3
D Uthoff
SYD
2
3
J Leonard
Geelong Supercats
5
3
J Wright
Geelong Supercats
2
3
J Gladwin
Canberra Cannons
4
3
S Guy
BNE
2
2
T Lindstrom
TSV
4
2
D Williams
SYD
7
1
M Banovic
Hobart Devils
2
1
R Stolberg
BNE
4
1
S Hoare
North Melbourne Giants
10
1
T Duggan
Gold Coast Rollers
7
1
B Rainbow
MEL
0
C Hall
TSV
0
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
0
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition