National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1986
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1986
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1986
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
L Sengstock
BNE
29
116
J Dorge
BNE
31
115
B Jones
ADL
30
112
L Loggins
BNE
31
110
R Scrigni
West Sydney Westars
27
104
I Robilliard
Newcastle Falcons
26
100
D Leslie
Geelong Supercats
26
96
K Epperson
St. Kilda Saints
26
96
M Davis
ADL
30
96
J Foster
Coburg Giants
26
94
C Harmison
West Sydney Westars
27
93
N Purchase
MEL
26
93
A Hammond
WOL
28
92
D Templeton
St. Kilda Saints
26
92
M Dalgleish
Canberra Cannons
27
92
D Suttle
Geelong Supercats
25
89
D Bickett
WOL
27
89
M Dalton
Geelong Supercats
25
87
J Dennard
Hobart Devils
26
85
S Lunardon
Nunawading Spectres
26
85
V Kelley
West Sydney Westars
27
85
A Gaze
MEL
25
84
B Matheney
Newcastle Falcons
26
84
J Moran
Newcastle Falcons
25
83
J Carrabino
Nunawading Spectres
26
83
R Simpson
Newcastle Falcons
26
83
D Clausen
PER
26
81
P Stanley
MEL
25
81
D Clement
MEL
26
80
D Graham
Coburg Giants
26
80
W Mcdaniel
Newcastle Falcons
26
80
A Green
ADL
30
79
P Wain
St. Kilda Saints
26
79
R Sibley
BNE
31
79
B Dalton
Geelong Supercats
25
78
T Morrissey
Canberra Cannons
27
78
W Pink
Nunawading Spectres
26
78
R Borner
WOL
26
77
M Ellis
PER
26
76
S Caldwell
PER
26
76
W Simmons
Coburg Giants
26
76
J Crawford
Canberra Cannons
27
75
A Black
PER
26
74
D Keogh
West Sydney Westars
27
74
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
25
73
W Larkins
St. Kilda Saints
26
73
I Davies
Geelong Supercats
25
72
B Lewis
St. Kilda Saints
21
71
C Fitzsimmons
PER
26
69
V Hinchen
Nunawading Spectres
24
69
J Acres
Hobart Devils
25
68
J Bateman
WOL
28
68
C Mcgraw
BNE
31
67
D Morseu
BNE
31
67
D Lucas
Nunawading Spectres
26
65
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
27
65
M Gaze
MEL
26
65
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
25
65
R Dawson
West Sydney Westars
27
64
B Joyce
Nunawading Spectres
26
63
D Pearce
ADL
29
63
D Nelson
ADL
30
61
P Blight
Coburg Giants
26
60
P Walsh
MEL
25
59
P Kuiper
St. Kilda Saints
17
58
P Ali
ADL
30
58
M Leader
Geelong Supercats
26
57
R Radliff
BNE
31
57
A Campbell
Canberra Cannons
25
56
R Gordon
MEL
25
56
S Carfino
Hobart Devils
25
56
G Kubank
WOL
28
54
T Torrance
PER
26
54
J Benussi
St. Kilda Saints
26
53
M Cumberbatch
West Sydney Westars
27
53
W Carroll
Coburg Giants
24
53
P Hyland
Newcastle Falcons
26
51
B Stanwix
Hobart Devils
24
50
D V H Pellekan
Hobart Devils
26
50
M Mckay
ADL
30
50
C Bruton
BNE
24
46
G Longstaff
Coburg Giants
25
46
M Shiels
Hobart Devils
26
45
G Mcleod
WOL
28
43
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
27
43
S Breheny
Coburg Giants
24
41
G Dunsmore
West Sydney Westars
27
40
B Hultgren
Coburg Giants
26
39
P Simpson
Hobart Devils
15
39
D Nelson
BNE
20
37
D Bergeson
PER
15
37
R Wood
ADL
30
37
R Dempster
WOL
28
37
M Wright
Coburg Giants
9
36
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
26
36
M Slusher
Nunawading Spectres
26
36
G Hemmings
West Sydney Westars
26
35
P Pollock
St. Kilda Saints
22
34
B Flanigan
WOL
28
32
S Davis
Nunawading Spectres
26
31
P Morse
MEL
26
30
W Stanwix
Hobart Devils
26
30
P Barton
Newcastle Falcons
26
29
A Simons
St. Kilda Saints
24
28
I Stacker
Nunawading Spectres
26
25
L Palmer
Geelong Supercats
26
25
P Mann
Hobart Devils
24
25
T Gerhardt
BNE
31
24
R Brooks
PER
10
21
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
25
20
C Watkins
PER
19
19
C Dimattina
St. Kilda Saints
26
18
G Ellis
PER
14
15
I Rouse
MEL
24
14
G Cadee
Nunawading Spectres
26
12
P Rowsell
WOL
15
12
E Watterson
PER
24
8
J Lee
Canberra Cannons
3
8
T Morphy
Geelong Supercats
25
8
D Sharp
Geelong Supercats
21
7
M Oliver
MEL
22
7
A Brennan
PER
16
6
D Spear
ADL
27
6
M Buck
Newcastle Falcons
22
6
R Thompson
Hobart Devils
3
5
K Bakkum
St. Kilda Saints
2
4
M Atkinson
West Sydney Westars
26
4
M Vadiveloo
Coburg Giants
25
4
P Sexton
ADL
13
4
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
14
4
A Page
WOL
4
3
C Appleby
Canberra Cannons
25
3
D Monck
Canberra Cannons
13
3
H Lewis
WOL
13
2
P Webb
BNE
3
2
J Tremmeling
West Sydney Westars
26
1
S Ninnis
ADL
14
1
S Begg
BNE
1
1
A Dujin
West Sydney Westars
1
A Burton
Geelong Supercats
1
B Zauner
Canberra Cannons
1
B Delaney
BNE
10
C Hayne
WOL
7
D Logue
West Sydney Westars
1
L Longley
PER
2
M Mclean
MEL
2
M Griffin
Coburg Giants
1
M Bell
St. Kilda Saints
5
M Burgess
Coburg Giants
1
M Lovell
Geelong Supercats
2
N Coten
Coburg Giants
17
P Purcell
Geelong Supercats
1
P Thomas
Hobart Devils
2
S Bowden
Hobart Devils
3
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition