National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1991
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1991
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1991
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
D Simmons
MEL
28
138
J Dorge
Geelong Supercats
29
135
G Kubank
ADL
30
134
D Uthoff
South East Melbourne Magic
30
126
G Kruger
Newcastle Falcons
26
121
M Davis
ADL
30
121
J Withers
WOL
26
120
L Sengstock
Gold Coast Rollers
26
118
P Maley
North Melbourne Giants
31
118
R Grace
PER
31
118
B Hays
ADL
30
117
J Reese
Hobart Devils
26
113
S Fisher
North Melbourne Giants
31
113
M Dalton
SYD
26
112
K Pinder
PER
31
111
K Mcclary
SYD
26
108
G Stokes
Southern Melbourne
24
107
A Lafleur
Gold Coast Rollers
26
106
A Gaze
MEL
28
106
M Bradtke
ADL
30
106
M Mitchell
Gold Coast Rollers
26
106
S Froling
Hobart Devils
26
105
S Kerle
Southern Melbourne
26
104
C Thomas
Canberra Cannons
22
103
J Crawford
PER
31
103
T Dozier
Geelong Supercats
29
103
J Bullock
Newcastle Falcons
26
102
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
26
102
W Engelstad
Hobart Devils
24
100
P Hansen
PER
31
96
K Lockhart
South East Melbourne Magic
31
95
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
31
95
E Atkinson
Canberra Cannons
26
94
J Bateman
Geelong Supercats
29
94
S Whitehead
MEL
25
94
V Hinchen
Geelong Supercats
28
94
D Colbert
MEL
28
92
C Tucker
Southern Melbourne
23
91
R Smith
Gold Coast Rollers
26
90
C Adams
Southern Melbourne
26
89
J Cass
Hobart Devils
26
89
B Bolden
South East Melbourne Magic
31
88
R Sibley
BNE
25
88
A Parkinson
Southern Melbourne
26
87
B Locke
Geelong Supercats
27
87
M Clarke
North Melbourne Giants
31
87
A Moore
BNE
26
86
J Stelzer
Canberra Cannons
26
86
P Fairs
WOL
26
86
D Lucas
South East Melbourne Magic
31
84
R Borner
North Melbourne Giants
24
82
A Vlahov
PER
26
80
T Morrissey
SYD
26
80
A Green
Newcastle Falcons
26
79
R Gordon
MEL
23
78
W Giddey
MEL
28
77
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
26
76
P Kuiper
Gold Coast Rollers
21
76
B Joyce
BNE
24
75
W Mcdaniel
Hobart Devils
26
75
D Keogh
SYD
26
74
M Ellis
PER
31
74
D Rucker
BNE
25
73
N Taylor
WOL
17
73
R Johnson
WOL
26
71
N Turner
Newcastle Falcons
25
70
C Dickinson
BNE
26
69
G Hubbard
WOL
21
68
L Loggins
BNE
26
68
N Purchase
MEL
28
68
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
24
68
T Truvillion
Newcastle Falcons
15
67
C Harmison
WOL
26
65
C Exum
North Melbourne Giants
26
63
D Mcclain
SYD
24
63
P Reidy
North Melbourne Giants
26
62
S Heal
Geelong Supercats
29
62
P Rees
BNE
25
61
W Larkins
South East Melbourne Magic
29
61
C Steele
Newcastle Falcons
25
60
D Pearce
ADL
29
60
P Wain
Southern Melbourne
24
57
D Perry
South East Melbourne Magic
31
55
S Lunardon
MEL
28
55
A Svaldenis
SYD
20
52
L Gribble
Hobart Devils
25
52
D Close
PER
27
51
M Bellchambers
Hobart Devils
20
51
A Goodwin
Gold Coast Rollers
22
49
I Robilliard
SYD
26
49
S Davis
PER
28
49
A Kendrick
WOL
22
48
B Dalton
SYD
15
48
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
26
48
M Mckay
ADL
28
48
A Lemanis
Southern Melbourne
23
46
A Simons
North Melbourne Giants
30
45
C Gilbert
Hobart Devils
24
45
T Dufelmeier
Southern Melbourne
24
43
L Docking
Southern Melbourne
19
42
G Fox
BNE
20
41
S Dennis
Hobart Devils
26
41
P Hill
SYD
26
40
R Radliff
Gold Coast Rollers
25
40
S Delzoppo
North Melbourne Giants
28
40
D Macdonald
WOL
24
39
S Ninnis
South East Melbourne Magic
31
37
E Watterson
PER
30
36
M Corkeron
ADL
27
34
T Ronaldson
South East Melbourne Magic
20
33
J Everett
Newcastle Falcons
10
32
M Reece
ADL
26
31
S Mcleod
BNE
13
31
R Skinderis
Gold Coast Rollers
22
30
S Adams
Southern Melbourne
22
30
T D Ambrosis
SYD
14
30
A Hetenyi
Canberra Cannons
21
29
C Mcgraw
BNE
19
28
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
13
28
E Bailey
Gold Coast Rollers
22
27
M Shiels
Canberra Cannons
18
27
T Torrance
PER
24
26
B Hultgren
Geelong Supercats
26
22
K Henry
WOL
7
22
T Boniello
Canberra Cannons
21
20
P Rowsell
WOL
16
19
B Wheeler
ADL
15
18
P Harvey
Newcastle Falcons
13
18
C Irvine
Canberra Cannons
8
16
J Carr
Newcastle Falcons
14
16
L Cleary
Geelong Supercats
22
16
J Joynes
Newcastle Falcons
10
15
L Lembo
WOL
10
14
L Armfield
Canberra Cannons
7
13
M Griffin
Geelong Supercats
16
13
C Brettell
WOL
19
12
L Agrums
South East Melbourne Magic
16
11
M Gaze
MEL
19
11
M Johnson
Hobart Devils
13
11
A Howey
North Melbourne Giants
15
9
B Legassick
Gold Coast Rollers
7
9
L Brieffies
BNE
3
8
N Bieker
South East Melbourne Magic
10
8
K Taylor
ADL
14
7
D Vickerman
MEL
11
5
K Young
SYD
1
5
M Payne
Southern Melbourne
2
5
T Corr
Southern Melbourne
3
4
J Szigeti
Gold Coast Rollers
7
3
W Armour
Canberra Cannons
4
3
D Krebs
Southern Melbourne
1
2
B Haughton
Southern Melbourne
1
1
B Pineau
MEL
4
1
G Mcleod
BNE
2
1
M Dodson
Gold Coast Rollers
2
1
T Jensen
SYD
1
1
B Ellis
PER
2
C Evans
PER
1
C Richardson
Hobart Devils
2
J Cameron
BNE
2
J Austin
SYD
1
M Holder
South East Melbourne Magic
3
M Mclean
Newcastle Falcons
4
M Barlow
Canberra Cannons
3
R Knights
North Melbourne Giants
1
S Crothers
Geelong Supercats
2
T Rousell
North Melbourne Giants
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition