National Basketball League
Fixtures/Results
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
National Basketball League (NBL)
/
NBL 1988
Filter by season
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
NBL 1988
Fixtures/Results
NBL 1988
Fixture
Results
Ladder
Season Leaders
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Fouls Summary
Player Name
Team
M
PFS
T Dillon
North Melbourne Giants
30
113
S Fisher
North Melbourne Giants
30
102
K Pinder
PER
27
99
B Jones
ADL
26
95
M Leader
North Melbourne Giants
30
91
W Simmons
Canberra Cannons
30
90
D Leslie
Geelong Supercats
23
89
D Graham
North Melbourne Giants
30
88
J Bullock
MEL
24
87
H Mceachin
Canberra Cannons
30
86
D Polk
Newcastle Falcons
25
85
M Dalgleish
Canberra Cannons
27
85
S Cottrell
Canberra Cannons
30
85
M Ridlen
SYD
24
84
N Purchase
MEL
24
84
B Bolden
Westside Saints
24
81
P Kuiper
PER
25
81
J Crawford
PER
28
80
A Green
ADL
26
79
J Dorge
BNE
25
79
E Atkinson
BNE
25
78
D Bickett
WOL
20
77
I Davies
SYD
24
76
K Epperson
Westside Saints
24
76
L Sengstock
BNE
25
76
P Wain
Westside Saints
23
76
G Gaspard
WOL
23
75
P Smyth
Canberra Cannons
30
75
S Foggin
Geelong Supercats
24
75
B Joyce
Westside Saints
24
74
B Lewis
Westside Saints
24
73
M Davis
ADL
24
73
A Gaze
MEL
24
72
L Mitchell
Geelong Supercats
23
72
S Carfino
SYD
24
72
W Mcdaniel
Newcastle Falcons
25
72
J Everett
Newcastle Falcons
25
70
L Loggins
BNE
25
70
M Dalton
SYD
23
70
D Lucas
Eastside Melbourne
24
69
J Hurst
Hobart Devils
24
69
W Pink
Eastside Melbourne
24
69
A Rogers
MEL
20
68
I Rouse
MEL
24
68
D Keogh
SYD
24
66
W Burden
Hobart Devils
24
65
D Uthoff
Eastside Melbourne
24
64
P Ali
ADL
26
64
W Carroll
North Melbourne Giants
30
64
M Ellis
PER
28
63
S Dennis
Newcastle Falcons
25
62
A Svaldenis
SYD
24
61
A Duncan
Eastside Melbourne
23
61
J Dennard
Hobart Devils
24
60
J Bateman
WOL
24
60
M Shiels
Hobart Devils
24
60
C Bruton
PER
26
59
G Ball
Canberra Cannons
30
59
S Davis
PER
25
59
T Morrissey
SYD
23
59
R Borner
WOL
21
57
R Sibley
BNE
21
57
C Harmison
WOL
24
56
D Pearce
ADL
26
56
D Nelson
ADL
26
56
S Caldwell
Geelong Supercats
24
56
K Scarborough
Hobart Devils
18
55
M Gaze
MEL
24
54
T Dufelmeier
Canberra Cannons
26
54
C Fitzsimmons
Geelong Supercats
24
53
D Perry
BNE
24
53
S Fenton
PER
24
53
R Gordon
North Melbourne Giants
27
52
W Larkins
Westside Saints
22
51
J Kennedy
Canberra Cannons
25
49
T Gerhardt
Hobart Devils
20
49
A Black
PER
25
48
E Watterson
PER
26
48
T Torrance
PER
28
47
J Stelzer
Canberra Cannons
26
46
M Bradtke
ADL
23
46
R Lemons
Eastside Melbourne
23
46
P Hotchin
Eastside Melbourne
24
45
R Sharpe
Eastside Melbourne
17
45
P Hill
Newcastle Falcons
25
44
M Johnson
Newcastle Falcons
25
42
S Delzoppo
North Melbourne Giants
30
42
A Power
MEL
22
40
G Mcleod
WOL
24
39
G Hubbard
WOL
24
39
S Heal
BNE
25
39
S Froling
Eastside Melbourne
23
36
W Giddey
WOL
22
34
B Dalton
SYD
14
33
B Hultgren
North Melbourne Giants
30
32
R Skinderis
Geelong Supercats
21
32
D Nelson
Canberra Cannons
17
31
R Radliff
BNE
25
31
M Mckay
ADL
20
30
P Blight
Hobart Devils
24
29
C Dickinson
Hobart Devils
13
28
P Rowsell
WOL
19
28
D Spear
ADL
24
27
R Dempster
Newcastle Falcons
19
26
D Armour
Geelong Supercats
18
25
P Mann
Hobart Devils
24
25
T Lind
Westside Saints
19
24
D Sharp
Geelong Supercats
18
23
P Zadow
Newcastle Falcons
19
23
C Steele
Newcastle Falcons
17
22
D Templeton
Westside Saints
18
21
M Koning
Westside Saints
15
18
R Johnson
WOL
19
18
D Hickert
PER
9
17
D Morseu
BNE
22
17
G Giddings
Hobart Devils
6
17
M Griffin
North Melbourne Giants
14
17
R Shirley
Geelong Supercats
4
15
S Lunardon
Eastside Melbourne
8
15
G Bartlett
MEL
14
14
W Escourt
Hobart Devils
8
14
B Hope
Geelong Supercats
10
13
P Pollock
Westside Saints
8
10
R Driscoll
Geelong Supercats
10
10
A Hammond
WOL
4
9
J Rashid
Eastside Melbourne
2
9
S Ninnis
ADL
18
9
K Ross
Eastside Melbourne
2
8
P Walsh
MEL
7
8
T Corr
Eastside Melbourne
6
8
G Dunsmore
SYD
9
7
M Clarke
North Melbourne Giants
7
7
M Champion
MEL
2
7
R Gomes
MEL
2
7
S Edwards
BNE
9
7
S Kerle
BNE
6
7
G Davis
SYD
9
6
T Boniello
Canberra Cannons
3
6
P Morse
MEL
5
4
P Woolard
Geelong Supercats
6
4
A Simons
ADL
2
3
Q Anderson
Eastside Melbourne
2
3
Z Zunic
SYD
12
3
A Kendrick
Canberra Cannons
1
2
D Corcoran
Geelong Supercats
3
2
D Ingham
BNE
1
2
A Hetenyi
Canberra Cannons
1
1
D Monck
Canberra Cannons
1
1
G Kubank
ADL
1
1
I Phelan
WOL
1
1
R Noack
ADL
1
1
D V H Pellekan
Hobart Devils
2
G Wallace
North Melbourne Giants
3
H Terpstra
Geelong Supercats
1
M Bell
Westside Saints
2
P Dawe
Eastside Melbourne
1
P Sexton
ADL
2
S Leaman
Hobart Devils
1
S Allen
Newcastle Falcons
4
T Wall
Canberra Cannons
1
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition