WAW - Ovens & King Football & Netball League
Home
News
Draw/Results
Fixtures/Results
Venues
History
League History
Hall of Fame
Office Bearers
Life Members
VCFL Awards
Chronicle Trophy
OKFL / VCFL Medal
O&K Rep Match Scores
O&K players to VFL/AFL
VFL/AFL players to O&K
O&K Stats
Champion Club
O&K Mould Trophy
Other Local Leagues
Best & Fairest >
Senior Football
Reserves
Thirds
O&K Goalkicking >
Senior Football
Reserves
Thirds
Premiers >
Senior Football
Reserves
Thirds
Netball
Netball Results/Ladder
Netball By-Laws
My Netball Login/Rego
Netball Paperwork
O&K Netball Stats
O&KNA Life Members
Netball Premierships
A. Grade Netball
B. Grade
B. Reserve
C. Grade
17 & Under
Under 15's
Best & Fairests
A. Grade Netball
B. Grade
B. Reserve
C. Grade
17 & Under
Under 15's
Photos
Sponsors
Contact
Forms & Policies
Football By-Laws
O&K Constitution
Social Media Policy
Match Day Paperwork
Senior Paperwork
Reserves Paperwork
Under 18 Paperwork
Club Sites
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Ovens & King Football League
OKFL / VCFL Medal
Ovens & King Football League
&
Victorian Country Football League
"The VCFL Medal"
Best Player Award
in the s
enior Ovens & King Football League
Grand Final, f
irst awarded in 1990.
YEAR
BOG PLAYER
CLUB
PREMIERS
1990
Brian Judd
Tarrawingee
Tarrawingee
1991
Brendan Allan
Milawa
Milawa
1992
Paul Dalbosco
Bright
Bright
1993
Anthony Foubister
Greta
Greta
1994
Mark Johnson
Chiltern
Chiltern
1995
Darren Waite
Greta
Greta
1996
Damian Prentice
Chiltern
Chiltern
1997
Leigh Miller
North Wang
North Wang
1998
Michael Murphy
Chiltern
Chiltern
1999
Scott Amery
Greta
Greta
2000
Des Smith
Moyhu
Beechworth
2001
Mal Boyd
Beechworth
Beechworth
2002
Marcus Lloyd
Moyhu
Moyhu
2003
Gerard Nolan
Moyhu
Moyhu
2004
Mark Riky
Bright
Bright
2005
Gerard Nolan
Moyhu
Moyhu
2006
Anthony Welsh
Moyhu
Moyhu
2007
Luke Matherson
Whorouly
Whorouly
2008
Mick Everitt
Tarrawingee
Tarrawingee
2009
Scott Pell
Milawa
Milawa
2010
Jamie Bell
Tarrawingee
Tarrawingee
2011
Ryan Craig
Moyhu
Moyhu
2012
Phil O'Keefe
North Wang
North Wang
2013
Jack Stamp
Milawa
Milawa
2014
Karl Norman
Glenrowan
Glenrowan
2015
Gus Gray
Glenrowan
Glenrowan
2016
Luke Fox
Glenrowan
Glenrowan
2017
Karl Norman
Glenrowan
Glenrowan
2018
Daine Porter
Tarrawingee
Tarrawingee
2019
Jamie Allan
Milawa
Milawa
2020
Covid 19
O&K in recess
2021
Covid 19
Postponed after Rd.14
2022
Jackson Hourigan
Benalla All Blacks
Benalla All Blacks
2023
Beau Smith
Bonnie Doon
Bonnie Doon
2024
YEAR
BOG PLAYER
CLUB
PREMIER
Peter Brown - Milawa F C - Best on ground in the 1985 O & K F L Grand Final
O&KFNL - RESERVES
Best on Ground
First awarded in ?
YEAR
BOG PLAYER
CLUB
PREMIERS
2023
Sam Buckley
Bright
Bright
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started